Closedocds-9t57fa-162547·Development Bank of Southern Africa·Closed
Free State School Repair and Replacement Contract
Midrand, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 16 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a contractor for the repair of structural defects and replacement of buildings in unsatisfactory condition at popano secondary school on behalf of free state department of education (fsdoe)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 24 July 2026 - 11:00 at The site for POPANO SECONDARY SCHOOL is located at 190, Botshabelo-A, Botshabelo, 9781, Free State P.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 6 August 2026 - 00:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 822 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid788(A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0010- Batch 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 25 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 789 (A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 823 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026