Closedocds-9t57fa-162935·Development Bank of Southern Africa·Closed
National Treasury Seeks Programme Coordinator for MzansiXchange Pilot
Midrand, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a professional service provider (psp) to provide programme coordination services for the mzansixchange pilot project at national treasury cities support programme
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 11:00 at Microsoft Teams.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 10 August 2026 - 23:30. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City of Ekurhuleni - Office administra...: Ps-Dpre 02-2027
City of EkurhuleniCloses 13 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Supplies: Dls 08 02 26/27
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
Gauteng - Gautrain... - Services
Gauteng - Gautrain Management AgencyCloses 30 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services: Cor8205/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 16 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services: Ortia8146-2026-Rfp
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 16 October 2026