Closedocds-9t57fa-162137·Maluti-a-Phofung Local Municipality·Closed
Phuthaditjhaba Fire Station Minor Repairs Contract
Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for minor repairs of phuthaditjhaba fire station noffices and dormitories.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 24 July 2026 - 10:00 at Maluti-a-phofung Fire Station (qwa-qwa).
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 6 August 2026 - 10:00.
More like this
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 822 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid788(A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0010- Batch 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 25 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 789 (A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 823 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026