Openocds-9t57fa-168889·Sentech Limited·Closes in 15d
Sentech Schweizer Reneke Seeks 3-Year Armed Response Security
Vryburg, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Quotation
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of armed response security services at the Sentech Schweizer Reneke Site for a period of 3 years.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 10:00 at Sentech Schweizer Reneke Site.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 18 September 2026 - 12:30. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Water and Sanitation - Repair and instal...: Dws04 0926 Wte
Water and SanitationCloses 15 October 2026
National Research Foundation - Scientific resear...: Rfq/Saeon/Ndlovu/Laborat...
National Research FoundationCloses 9 September 2026
Road Accident Fund - Human health...: Pr10117985
Road Accident FundCloses 9 September 2026
National - Department of... - Services: Dmpr/009/2026/27
National - Department of Mineral and Petroleum ResourcesCloses 30 September 2026
North West - Department of... - Services: Nwdoh 18/2026
North West - Department of HealthCloses 2 October 2026
North West - Department of... - Services: Nwdoh 19/2026
North West - Department of HealthCloses 8 October 2026