Openocds-9t57fa-167474·UMngeni-uThukela Water·Closes in 32d
Water Treatment Plant Upgrade Contract for Pre-Thickener and Staircase Rehab
Pietermaritzburg, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 11:00 at Darvill: -29.60001883062174, 30.430071679852045 New England Road Extension, Pietermaritzburg.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 1 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 1 October 2026
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 8 October 2026
Tourism - Activities of...
TourismCloses 4 September 2026
Air Traffic and Navigation... - Information...: Atns-Rfp14-06-2026-27-It-Csat...
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company LimitedCloses 9 October 2026
Eskom National Transmission... - Supplies: E3435ntcsaneg
Eskom National Transmission Company of South AfricaCloses 8 October 2026
South African National... - Financial service...: Sanralho58400/1004/2022/01
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026