Closedocds-9t57fa-163110·Umhlabuyalingana Local Municipality·Closed
Performance Management System Rollout for 2026/27 Financial Year
KWANGWANASE, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Cascading of perfomance managemant system (pms) to staff below section 54/56 for 2026/27 financial year
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Re-Advert Corp-B017/26/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Coega... - Construction
Eastern Cape - Coega Development CooperationCloses 12 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal... - Services: Znt26/27kznsb02
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks BoardCloses 30 September 2026
Defence - Electricity,...: Spu/Pq/Dbn/038/26
DefenceCloses 6 October 2026
Umkhanyakude District... - Other service...: Scmu006/2026/2027
Umkhanyakude District MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026