Closedocds-9t57fa-162769·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closed
Routine Road Maintenance for 37 km of National Route 1
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Consulting engineering services for the routine road maintenance of national route 1 sections 7 to 9 between remhoogte (km 8.27) and schietkuil (km 45.09)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 10:00 at Join the meeting now https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/357799066112229?p=Iy3xc509mNRRy1dwMN.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tfr/2026/08/0002/114681/Rfq (Trim)
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 16 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026