Closedocds-9t57fa-162605·George Municipality·Closed
Long-Term Financial Planning and Tariff Modelling System Contract
George, Western Cape
GMT048 of 25-26 - Bid Document (Long-term Financial Planning & Tariff Modelling System).pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
GMT048/25-26 - Tender for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Development, Implementation, and Support of a Long-Term Financial Planning and Tariff Modelling System for a period of three (3) years from date of appointment
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 18 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Western Cape - Transport... - Services
Western Cape - Transport and Public WorksCloses 29 September 2026
Western Cape - Transport... - Services
Western Cape - Transport and Public WorksCloses 29 September 2026
Western Cape - Transport... - Services
Western Cape - Transport and Public WorksCloses 6 October 2026
Western Cape - Transport... - Services
Western Cape - Transport and Public WorksCloses 13 October 2026
Stellenbosch Municipality - Electricity,...
Stellenbosch MunicipalityCloses 28 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPWR14 Worcester
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026