WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169050·ESKOM·Closes in 27d

Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme Maintenance Contract for 5 Years

KwaZulu-Natal
Attachment 8 240-105658000 Supplier Quality Management Specification.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Provision of building and infrastructure maintenance services at drakensberg pumped storage scheme on an as-and-when-required basis for a period of five (5) years.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359938769603162?p=2IKrfmeXGKd1stOCr2.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 1 October 2026 - 10:00.
All tender attachments
Attachment 8 240-105658000 Supplier Quality Management Specification.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    E3485GXPOU | ESKOM | Closes 1 October 2026 | Ref 169050 | ProTenders