WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169080·ESKOM·Closes in 32d

Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme Seeks 5-Year Maintenance Partner

KwaZulu-Natal
Attachment 10 Peaking OHS Baseline risk assessment - Rev.6 2025.04.30.xlsx·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Provision of building and infrastructure maintenance services at ingula pumped storage scheme on an as-and-when-required basis for a period of five (5) years.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359938769603162?p=2IKrfmeXGKd1stOCr2.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 6 October 2026 - 10:00.
All tender attachments
Attachment 10 Peaking OHS Baseline risk assessment - Rev.6 2025.04.30.xlsx
basic
XLSX
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    E3487GXPOU | ESKOM | Closes 6 October 2026 | Ref 169080 | ProTenders