Openocds-9t57fa-169245·Zululand District Municipality·Closes in 31d
36-Month Security Services Contract for Abaqulusi Properties
Ulundi, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · District Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 6 September 2026
Scope
Provision of security services to the zdm properties and infrastructure allocated abaqulusi for a period of 36 months
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 7 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 003/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 007/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Re-Advert Corp-B017/26/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Coega... - Construction
Eastern Cape - Coega Development CooperationCloses 12 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal... - Services: Znt26/27kznsb02
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks BoardCloses 30 September 2026