WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-167489·ESKOM·Closes in 26d

Regret Letter Issued for Major Artillery Purchase

Germiston, Gauteng
Regret letter for unsuccessful supplier for articulating mobile lifing boom.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Regret letter for Tender:E2651NTCSACG, Supply and delivery of Arti
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
Regret letter for unsuccessful supplier for articulating mobile lifing boom.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Eskom - Supplies: E2651NTCSACGRegretLet | ESKOM | Closes 25 September 2026 | Ref 167489 | ProTenders