WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169135·Free State - Public Works·Closes in 28d

Warden CBD Seeks 94m² Office Space with 7 Parking Bays

Bloemfontein, Free State
DPWFS RFP 006 2026 - re-advert.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Proposal

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Request for proposal (RFP) to invite bidders to submit priced offers for the lease of 94M² office accommodation with 7 parking bays onsite including one (1) for a disabled person or in close proximity of the building, within warden CBD, phumelela local municipality.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 18 September 2026 - 10:00 at MS Teams https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/383939453589235?p=mDaCeFvl3rhR14DeJl Meeting ID: 383 939 · online: join link.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 2 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
DPWFS RFP 006 2026 - re-advert.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Free State - Public Works - Accommodation: Dpwfs (Rfp) 006/2026 (Re-Advert) | Free State - Public Works | Closes 2 October 2026 | Ref 169135 | ProTenders