Openocds-9t57fa-167532·National Museum Bloemfontein·Closes in 10d
Bird Ringing Mist Nets for National Museum Acquisition
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Request for quote for the supply and delivery of mist nets to catch and ring birds to the national museum
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 822 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid788(A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0010- Batch 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 25 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 789 (A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 823 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026