WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Closing soonocds-9t57fa-168884·Artscape·Closes in 4d

Personal Protective Equipment Maintenance Contract

Cape Town, Western Cape
RFQ072_2026 PPE Maintenance Department.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Quotation

Published 3 September 2026
Scope
RFQ072/2026 PPE Maintenance Department
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 7 September 2026 - 13:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
RFQ072_2026 PPE Maintenance Department.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg