Closedocds-9t57fa-162505·Airports Company of South Africa Limited·Closed
Bram Fischer Airport Seeks Roller Shutter Door Replacement Specialist
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 16 July 2026
Scope
Roller shutter door replacement at bram fischer international airport
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for at Bram Fischer International Airport.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 12:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 822 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid788(A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0010- Batch 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 25 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 789 (A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 823 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026