Closedocds-9t57fa-162880·SOUTH AFRICAN SPECIAL RISKS INSURANCE ASSOCIATION (Sasria Soc Ltd)·Closed
Data Services for Protest and Public Violence Monitoring
Sandton, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Single source bidding
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Single - source: appointment of the institute for security studies to provide data services, protest and public violence monitor (ppvm)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for at N/A.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 21 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City of Ekurhuleni - Office administra...: Ps-Dpre 02-2027
City of EkurhuleniCloses 13 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Supplies: Dls 08 02 26/27
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026
National Home Builders... - Services: Nhbrc 07/2026
National Home Builders Registration CouncilCloses 28 September 2026
South African Social... - Education: Sassa15-26-Hcm-Gp
South African Social Security AgencyCloses 25 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
Energy and Water Sector... - Services: Ewseta/Rfq/031/2026-27
Energy and Water Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 11 September 2026