Closedocds-9t57fa-163283·Kwazulu Natal - Social Development·Closed
76 Laptops for Head Office Delivery in Johannesburg
Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
SITA accredited service providers on RFB 740 contract are hereby invited to quote for supply and delivery of 76 laptops as per attached specification requisition number (er 17477) for head office to be delivery at 174 mayors walk. Contact person mr themba ngcobo -082 905 6555
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 31 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Re-Advert Corp-B017/26/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Coega... - Construction
Eastern Cape - Coega Development CooperationCloses 12 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal... - Services: Znt26/27kznsb02
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Natal Sharks BoardCloses 30 September 2026
Defence - Electricity,...: Spu/Pq/Dbn/038/26
DefenceCloses 6 October 2026
Umkhanyakude District... - Other service...: Scmu006/2026/2027
Umkhanyakude District MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026