Openocds-9t57fa-167588·Western Cape - Health·Closes in 32d
Western Cape Hospitals Need 5-Year Sanitation Supplies Contract
All hospitals/institutions, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of toilet paper, plastic bags, plastic aprons, cleaning materials and equipment to all hospitals/institutions under the control of western cape government department of health and wellness for a five (5) year period
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 7/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 9/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 21 September 2026
State Information... - Information...: Rfb 3276/2026 - (Erp No 483011)
State Information Technology AgencyCloses 25 September 2026
Swellendam Municipality - Construction: Smt05-26-27
Swellendam MunicipalityCloses 25 September 2026
Swellendam Municipality - Construction: Smt04-26-27
Swellendam MunicipalityCloses 25 September 2026