Openocds-9t57fa-168799·Eastern Cape - Health·Closes in 23d
Coal Fuel Supply for Eastern Cape Hospitals
BISHO, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Supply, delivery, off-loading and testing for the coal of the boilers for the power systems at bhisho, butterworth, komani & tower hospital
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 11:00 at Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/350591550485918?p=Z7jxn2vUoxuQ4iNpb2 • Meeting ID: 350 591 55 · online: join link.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Emalahleni Local Municipality - Other service...: Elm/2/09/2026t
Emalahleni Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Kouga Municipality - Supplies
Kouga MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
Kouga Municipality - Services
Kouga MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Other service...: Scmu5-26/27-0048
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 1 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Civil engineering: Scmu5-26/27-0050
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 29 September 2026
Eastern Cape - Health - Construction: Scmu3-26/27-0536-Mb
Eastern Cape - HealthCloses 18 September 2026