Closedocds-9t57fa-161952·Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa·Closed
Hekpoort and Britskop Radio Stations Need 100kVa Generator Installation
Gauteng, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 10 July 2026
Scope
Supply, Install and Commission 100kVa Generator on a concrete plinth with security enclosure at Hekpoort and Britskop Radio Station
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 23 July 2026 - 10:00 at Hekpoort Radio Station.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 7 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Health and Welfare Sector... - Accommodation: Hsweta004/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Taletso TVET College - Services: Pu 9212/147
Taletso TVET CollegeCloses 21 September 2026
Taletso TVET College - Construction of...: Pu 7214/077
Taletso TVET CollegeCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPCR20 Marikana C
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPCR19 Marikana B
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Independent Development Trust - Construction: Doe14nwer017/Con14
Independent Development TrustCloses 28 September 2026