Closedocds-9t57fa-162632·Stellenbosch Municipality·Closed
Multi-Year Medal and Trophy Supply Contract for 2029
Stellenbosch, Western Cape
Tender BSM 127 26 Supply package and deliver Medals Trophies Sporting and Recreational Items ending 30 June 2029.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 18 July 2026
Scope
Supply, package and delivery of medals and trophies, sporting and recreational items and other additional items for a period ending 30 june 2029
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 10:00 at Sport Office Boardroom, 15 Simonsberg Road, Stellenbosch (Next to De Laer Hall)..
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 17 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tfr/2026/08/0002/114681/Rfq (Trim)
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 16 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026