Closedocds-9t57fa-162567·ESKOM·Closed
Grootvlei Power Station Seeks 5-Year Belt Maintenance Panel
Grootvlei, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 16 July 2026
Scope
Tender cancellation: The belt splicing, belt repairs, belt inspections and pully lagging at Grootvlei Power
Station on an as and when required basis for period of 5 years
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 22 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta009/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER4 Rietkuil
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER3 Panbult
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER1 Carolina
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E2901dxmpour
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2062gxmpkusextensi
ESKOMCloses 31 August 2026