Openocds-9t57fa-167740·Kwadukuza Municipality·Closes in 37d
Sokesimbone Road and Stormwater Upgrade Contract
KWADUKUZA, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Tender no mn 95/2026- sokesimbone road and stormwater in ward 1 and 25- phase 2.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 10:00 at KwaDukuza Municipality: PMU Boardroom, Lavoipierre Building, 2 Industria Crescent, KwaDukuza, 4450.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 8 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Msinga Local Municipality - Construction: Ms/2026/2027/061/951/T
Msinga Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Construction: Rfq/Saeon/Efteon/Mseleni...
National Research FoundationCloses 17 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public... - Supplies: Znqp03/07/2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)Closes 8 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Cooperative... - Services: Dqp 75/2026 Lg
Kwazulu Natal - Cooperative Governance and Traditional AffairsCloses 8 September 2026
Msinga Local Municipality - Construction: Ms/2026/2027/051/951/T
Msinga Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
Msinga Local Municipality - Construction: Ms/2026/2027/036/951/T
Msinga Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026