Closedocds-9t57fa-162570·Department of Rural Development & Land Reform·Closed
Multi-Year Mediation Panel for Land Rights Facility
Polokwane, Limpopo
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · National Department
Request for Proposal
Published 16 July 2026
Scope
The appointment of a service providers to provide mediation over a three (3) year period to serve under the panel of the land rights management facility of the department of land reform and rural development
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 11:00 at Dlrrd Absa Building 70 Hans Van Renburg Street Polokwane.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 18 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER11 Pienaarsrivier
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER9 Klaserie
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: Bt1trimrfper6 Mica
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER16 Bela Bela
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Labour - Services: Lim11-2026/2027
LabourCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0021 (B)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 28 September 2026