WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-167640·ESKOM·Closes in 30d

The Manufacture, Test and Supply of Estimated Quantities of Wire Strands and

Various Sites, KwaZulu-Natal
SECTION 4 - Quality.zip·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 31 August 2026
Scope
The Manufacture, Test and Supply of Estimated Quantities of Wire Strands and Electrical Wire for Central East Cluster (KwaZulu Natal and Free State Operating Units) on an as and When Required Basis for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 13:30 at Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/371611155029073?p=2sWUofmgUMxiB0sVYy Meeting ID: 371 611 155 · online: join link.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
SECTION 4 - Quality.zip
basic
ZIP
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Eskom - Supplies: E3460dxkznou | ESKOM | Closes 30 September 2026 | Ref 167640 | ProTenders