WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-167681·National Metrology Institute of South Africa·Closes in 22d

High Purity Gas and Mixture Supply for 5 Years

Pretoria, Gauteng
NMISA (26-27) T0001.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Metro Municipality

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 1 September 2026
Scope
The nmisa requires the supply and delivery of high purity gases and gas mixtures including cylinder rentals for a period of five years.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 8 September 2026 - 10:00 at CSIR Campus, Building 5, Meiring Naude Road, Brummeria Pretoria 0182 - NMISA, CSIR Campus, 15 Lowe.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 22 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
NMISA (26-27) T0001.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    National Metrology... - Electricity,...: Nmisa (26-27) T0001b | NATIONAL METROLOGY INSTITUTE OF SOUTH AFRICA | Closes 22 September 2026 | Ref 167681 | ProTenders