WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169143·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closes in 26d

Emergency Pipe Culvert Repair Contractor Sought

Pretoria, Limpopo
R.531-020-2026_2.zip·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
The provision of a contractor for the emergency Repairs of damaged steel ribbed pipe culvert at km 6.9 And sinkhole at km 11.4
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/393347764756923?p=neU0EcViwSOJ8CsTlS.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
R.531-020-2026_2.zip
basic
ZIP
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0676 | South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) | Closes 30 September 2026 | Ref 169143 | ProTenders