Closedocds-9t57fa-160481·ESKOM·Closed
Koeburg Nuclear Power Station Scaffolding and Asbestos Services
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 26 June 2026
Scope
The provision of scaffolding, alternative access, thermal insulation and asbestos service, on an as and when required basis, at koeberg nuclear power station
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 8 July 2026 - 10:00 at FFD or Bulk-Stores (Nuclear Division _FFD_Eland Auditorium) Koeberg Nuclear P.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 22 July 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Marine Living Resources Fund - Administrative...
Marine Living Resources FundCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026