Closedocds-9t57fa-162608·ESKOM·Closed
The refurbishment and repairs of LV motors at Kusile power station for the
Witbank, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 16 July 2026
Scope
The refurbishment and repairs of LV motors at Kusile power station for the period
of 3 years
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 23 July 2026 - 09:00 at KUSILE Power Station.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 5 August 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta009/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER4 Rietkuil
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER3 Panbult
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER1 Carolina
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E2901dxmpour
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2062gxmpkusextensi
ESKOMCloses 31 August 2026