Closedocds-9t57fa-162586·North West - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management·Closed
North West Province Seeks 36-Month Security Services Panel
Mahikeng, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Provincial Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 16 July 2026
Scope
Advertisement of a tender to appoint service providers for provision of physical security services in all departmental facilities for the department of community safety and transport management in the north west province for a period of thirty – six (36) months
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 31 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Health and Welfare Sector... - Accommodation: Hsweta004/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Taletso TVET College - Services: Pu 9212/147
Taletso TVET CollegeCloses 21 September 2026
Taletso TVET College - Construction of...: Pu 7214/077
Taletso TVET CollegeCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPCR20 Marikana C
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPCR19 Marikana B
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Independent Development Trust - Construction: Doe14nwer017/Con14
Independent Development TrustCloses 28 September 2026