Openocds-9t57fa-167569·North West - Provincial Treasury·Closes in 28d
North West Development Fund Seeks Governance Expert
Mmabatho, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Appointment of a bidder (company) to design, establish and support the governance and management structures of the north west development fund (nwdf) for a period of eighteen (18) months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 17 September 2026 - 10:00 at 2nd floor, CFO Boardroom, Garona Building, Dr. James Moroka Drive, Mmabatho, 2735.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 28 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Health and Welfare Sector... - Accommodation: Hsweta004/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Taletso TVET College - Services: Pu 9212/147
Taletso TVET CollegeCloses 21 September 2026
Taletso TVET College - Construction of...: Pu 7214/077
Taletso TVET CollegeCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPCR20 Marikana C
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPCR19 Marikana B
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Independent Development Trust - Construction: Doe14nwer017/Con14
Independent Development TrustCloses 28 September 2026