Openocds-9t57fa-168847·National Heritage Council of South Africa·Closes in 9d
Finance Department Seeks Expert Accounting and Advisory Services
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Quotation
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a consultation/accounting firm to provide specialist advisory, technical, operational support and capacitation services to the finance department
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 11 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Government Printing Works - Manufacturing: Gpw-2026/27-02
Government Printing WorksCloses 1 October 2026
National Health Laboratory... - Supplies: Rfb071/24/25
National Health Laboratory ServiceCloses 30 September 2026
National Home Builders... - Information and...: Nhbrc Rfq O2/07
National Home Builders Registration CouncilCloses 18 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q22-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 18 September 2026
Safety and Security Sector... - Services: Rfq/Sasseta/2627113/5
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta)Closes 14 September 2026
Mine Health and Safety Council - Information...
Mine Health and Safety CouncilCloses 9 September 2026