Closedocds-9t57fa-162896·Gauteng - Agriculture and Rural Development·Closed
Director for Casp and Land Care Project Management Office
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a director (recruitement and placement agent): casp & land care project management office (clpmo) for a period of nine (9) months.
Chief directorate: agriculture centre: head office
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 27 July 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
City of Ekurhuleni - Office administra...: Ps-Dpre 02-2027
City of EkurhuleniCloses 13 October 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering
ESKOMCloses 8 October 2026
National Home Builders... - Services: Nhbrc 07/2026
National Home Builders Registration CouncilCloses 28 September 2026
South African Social... - Education: Sassa15-26-Hcm-Gp
South African Social Security AgencyCloses 25 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
The South African State... - Scientific resear...: Sast/Rfq/2026-2027/486
The South African State TheatreCloses 14 September 2026