Openocds-9t57fa-167665·Water and Sanitation·Closes in 14d
Vaal Orange Catchment Management Seeks Organisational Review Expert
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a professional service provider to assist with the review and optimisation of the organisational structure, priority positions, funding model and related policies for vaal orange catchment management
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 14 September 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
National Museum Bloemfontein - Supplies
National Museum BloemfonteinCloses 10 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 822 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid788(A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0010- Batch 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 25 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 789 (A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026