Openocds-9t57fa-168660·South African Broadcasting Corporation Limited·Closes in 21d
Multi-Year Surveillance and Access Control Maintenance Contract
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Quotation
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a qualified & experience service provider for the
Complete maintenance service of the surveillance system &
Access control system for a period of 3 years, including once-off
Upgrade of the access control system
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 7 September 2026 - 10:00 at SABC 100 K E Masinga Road, Durban.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 22 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Msinga Local Municipality - Construction: Ms/2026/2027/061/951/T
Msinga Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Civil engineering: Tender No Mn 95/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Newcastle Local Municipality - Security and...: Re - A042 - 2025/26
Newcastle Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Water and Sanitation - Construction of...
Water and SanitationCloses 10 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Construction: Rfq/Saeon/Efteon/Mseleni...
National Research FoundationCloses 17 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public... - Supplies: Znqp03/07/2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)Closes 8 September 2026