Openocds-9t57fa-168932·Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional Affairs·Closes in 22d
National Impact Evaluation of Community Work Programme Across 9 Provinces
Pretoria, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · National Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a qualified service provider to undertake a national impact evaluation of the community work programme (cwp) 2009 -2025 on sustainable livelihoods in participating communities across all nine provinces, for a period of eighteen (18) months.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/34273806141584?p=dJRs07V06GWi0SLCEt.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Development Bank of... - Services: Rfr/La/Ippo-002/2026
Development Bank of Southern AfricaCloses 29 September 2026
Development Bank of... - Services: Rfp159/2026
Development Bank of Southern AfricaCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Women, Youth... - Services: Dwypd 01 - 2026/27
Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD)Closes 28 September 2026
Council for Scientific and... - Information and...: Csir Rfq 9589/18/09/2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)Closes 18 September 2026
Air Traffic and Navigation... - Services: ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/46/ATS-MS...
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company LimitedCloses 17 September 2026
South African Airways... - Information...: Rfi Gsm003/2026
South African Airways (Pty) LimitedCloses 16 September 2026