Openocds-9t57fa-167614·Transport·Closes in 22d
IPTN Monitoring and Technical Support for 3 Major Cities
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider /consultant for the provision of technical support to the department and monitoring of integrated public transport networks(iptn) in cluster a municipalities (cape town, george, and nelson mandela bay) for a period of 36 months.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 11 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/398622483968506?p=QeJS030wPuzACND9yy.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 22 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 07/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 30 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 08/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 06/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 04/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Other service...: Cor8264/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South Africa LimitedCloses 1 October 2026
Midvaal Local Municipality - Manufacture of...: 8/2/9/40 (2026-2027)
Midvaal Local MunicipalityCloses 1 October 2026