Closedocds-9t57fa-163310·Kwazulu Natal - Department of Agriculture and Rural Develeopment·Closed
Hazardous Waste Management Panel Now Open for 36 Months
Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Provincial Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a Service Provider for Hazardous Waste Classification, Provision, Collection, Transportation and Disposal/ Treatment Service for Hazardous Waste for the Period of Thirty-Six (36) months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 7 August 2026 - 10:00 at Meeting ID: 350 231 365 976 792 Passcode: hd6pu7R7 · online: join link.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 007/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 006/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 003/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Re-Advert Corp-B017/26/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Coega... - Construction
Eastern Cape - Coega Development CooperationCloses 12 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026