WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169194·Eastern Cape - Transport·Closes in 21d

Bhisho Office Furniture Manufacturing and Supply Contract

BISHO, Eastern Cape
SCMU10-2627-0015 - MANUFACTURING-SUPPLY DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider manufacturing, supply and delivery of office furniture at erf 5000 building in bhisho
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 10:00 at Venue: DDG’s Boardroom , Department of Transport, Erf 5500 Building, Bisho.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
SCMU10-2627-0015 - MANUFACTURING-SUPPLY DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Eastern Cape - Transport - Manufacture of...: Scmu10-26/27-0015 | Eastern Cape - Transport | Closes 25 September 2026 | Ref 169194 | ProTenders