Openocds-9t57fa-168776·Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent·Closes in 23d
MPUMALANGA, GAUTENG, FREE STATE: 36 WSA Municipalities Need Capacity Assessment
Pretoria, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to conduct human technical capacity assessment in 36 water services authority (wsa) municipalities in mpumalanga, gauteng and free state provinces
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/343269297521215?p=WoSWyvtx22t6Udzgh0 Meeting ID: 343 269 297 521 2 · online: join link.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African Broadcasting... - Administrative...: Rfi/Pro/2026/04
South African Broadcasting Corporation LimitedCloses 14 October 2026
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services: 2026/040(B)
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 8 October 2026
National Development Agency - Accommodation: Cs01/01/26
National Development AgencyCloses 30 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tpl/2026/06/0413/7659/Rfp
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 25 September 2026
Council for Scientific and... - Services: Csir Rfi 7045/23/09/2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)Closes 23 September 2026
Broadband Infraco SOC - Security and...: Inf Ten 357
Broadband Infraco SOCCloses 23 September 2026