Closedocds-9t57fa-162569·National Housing Finance Corporation Limited·Closed
National Housing Finance Corporation Seeks Skills Audit Expert
Sandton, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Proposal
Published 16 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to conduct organisational skills audit for the national housing finance corporation soc limited (nhfc).
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 27 July 2026 - 13:00 at Meeting ID: 368 710 110 921 13 Passcode: 57L3fp9n · online: join link.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 17 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 8 October 2026
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 1 October 2026
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Civil engineering
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 1 October 2026
Tourism - Activities of...
TourismCloses 4 September 2026
Air Traffic and Navigation... - Information...: Atns-Rfp14-06-2026-27-It-Csat...
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company LimitedCloses 9 October 2026
Eskom National Transmission... - Supplies: E3435ntcsaneg
Eskom National Transmission Company of South AfricaCloses 8 October 2026