Closedocds-9t57fa-163148·South African National Biodiversity Institute·Closed
Pretoria Botanical Garden Seeks 3-Year Security Guarding Contract
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to provide security guarding services for the south african national biodiversity institute (sanbi) at the pretoria national botanical garden for a period of three (3) years.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 5 August 2026 - 11:00 at The Pretoria National Botanical Garden’s Conference Hall African Pride (02 Cussonia Avenue, Brummeri.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 18 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026