Openocds-9t57fa-168779·Transport·Closes in 21d
Three-Year Department of Transport Cleaning Services Contract
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to render comprehensive professional cleaning services to the department of transport for a period of three (3) years
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/340321151100674?p=gui0VfvGL80nZAjqJD.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 23 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 21/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 20/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority - Services: 024/2026/Ewss/Sage300/Rfb
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityCloses 6 October 2026
South African Police Service - Services: Ae Etwat 01/2026
South African Police ServiceCloses 6 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 19/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Other service...: Dg502/04/08/2026
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026