Openocds-9t57fa-168765·Transport·Closes in 28d
National Transport's 36-Month Electronic Security System Maintenance Contract
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to render maintenance to existing electronic security system including procurement, delivery, replacement, installation and commissioning of any new electronic security system when required at the national department of transport for a period of 36 months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 11:00 at Indaba Boardroom.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 21/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 20/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority - Services: 024/2026/Ewss/Sage300/Rfb
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityCloses 6 October 2026
South African Police Service - Services: Ae Etwat 01/2026
South African Police ServiceCloses 6 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 19/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Other service...: Dg502/04/08/2026
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026