Openocds-9t57fa-168939·The South African Bureau of Standards (SABS)·Closes in 15d
Industrial Extraction Fan Installation and Commissioning Contract
Richards Bay, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to supply, installation and commissioning of an extraction fan system
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 11 September 2026 - 10:00 at 57 Dollar Drive, Richards Bay CBD, Richards Bay.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 18 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Majuba Tvet college - Services
Majuba Tvet collegeCloses 8 October 2026
Majuba Tvet college - Construction of...
Majuba Tvet collegeCloses 5 October 2026
Ray Nkonyeni Local... - Supplies: 8/2/Rnm0652
Ray Nkonyeni Local MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
Msunduzi Local Municipality - Services: Q12/1393 Of 26/27
Msunduzi Local MunicipalityCloses 11 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tpt/2026/08/1036/10741/Rfq
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 10 September 2026
Ingonyama Trust Board - Services to...: Itb/01/09/2026
Ingonyama Trust BoardCloses 10 September 2026