Closedocds-9t57fa-162784·Free State - Public Works·Closed
450kVA Diesel Generator Installation in Fidel Castro Building
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 18 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a suitably qualified contractor for supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of 450KVA diesel standby generator at fidel castro building in bloemfontein on behalf of the free state department of public works and infrastructure
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 11:00 at 23rd Floor Mokhali boardroom, Fidel Castro Building Bloemfontein.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 24 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
National Museum Bloemfontein - Supplies
National Museum BloemfonteinCloses 10 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 822 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid788(A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0010- Batch 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 25 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 789 (A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026