Closedocds-9t57fa-163174·The Department of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation·Closed
Multi-Year Travel Management Agency Contract for National Government
Pretoria, Gauteng
ANNEXURE B TECHNICAL EVALUATION (Desktop, Site Presentation & Online Tool demo) Final v..17062026.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · National Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a travel Management Agency for the Department of Planning Monitoring and Evaluation for the period of 36 Months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 7 August 2026 - 10:00 at 330 Grosvenor Street Hatfield 0082.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 17 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026