Closedocds-9t57fa-162908·Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Parks and Tourism Agency·Closed
Wild Coast N2 Biodiversity Offset Project Land Survey Requirements
East London, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of land surveyor to survey, prepare and submit proclamation diagrams for approval by surveyor general for the properties within the N2 wild coast biodiversity offset project
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 27 July 2026 - 11:00 at Microsoft Teams (Meeting ID: 329 285 882 082 393 Passcode: XW7Fk7M8) · online: join link.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 18 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eastern Cape - Eastern... - Information and...: Ecs02/26/27
Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Socio-Economic Consultative CouncilCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0128
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0115
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0365
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
Emalahleni Local Municipality - Other service...: Elm/1/09/2026t
Emalahleni Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Mnquma Local Municipality - Other service...: Scm/Mlm/13/26-27
Mnquma Local MunicipalityCloses 11 September 2026