Closedocds-9t57fa-162783·Free State - Public Works·Closed
Multi-Provider Security Panel Open for 3-Year Contract
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 18 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of suitably qualified, registered security companies on a panel of security service providers (only graded security officers will be considered) on “as and when basis” for a period of three (03) years by the department of public works and infrastructure
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for at Number 1 Hospital Road, Kroonheuwel, Kroonstad, 9500 (Voortrekker Hospital).
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 17 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
National Museum Bloemfontein - Supplies
National Museum BloemfonteinCloses 10 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 822 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid788(A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0010- Batch 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 25 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 789 (A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026